Lady Gaga Feat. Beyonce – Telephone

Lady Gaga Feat. Beyonce – Telephone Lyrics

 


Photobucket

Hello hello baby you called
I can’t hear a thing
I have got no service
In the club, you say? say?
Wha-wha-what did you say huh?
You’re breakin’ up on me
Sorry I cannot hear you
I’m kinda busy
K-kinda busy
K-kinda busy
Sorry I cannot hear you I’m kinda busy

Just a second
It’s my favorite song they’re gonna play
And I cannot text you with a drink in my hand, eh?
You shoulda made some plans with me
You knew that I was free
And now you won’t stop calling me
I’m kinda busy

Stop callin’
Stop callin’
I don’t wanna think anymore
I got my head and my heart on the dancefloor
Stop callin’
Stop callin’
I don’t wanna talk anymore
I got my head and my heart on the dancefloor

E-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
I’m busy e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Can call all you want but there’s no one home
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

‘Cuz I’m out in the club
And I’m sippin that bubb
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

Boy why you blown up my phone
Won’t make me leave no faster
Put my coat on faster
Leave my girls no faster
I shoulda left my phone at home
‘Cuz this is a disaster
Calling like a collector
Sorry, I can’t answer

Not that I don’t like you
I’m just at a party
And I am sick and tired of my phone r-ringing
Sometimes I feel like I live in grand central station
Tonight I’m not takin’ no calls
‘Cuz I’ll be dancin’

Stop callin’
Stop callin’
I don’t wanna think anymore
I got my head and my heart on the dancefloor
Stop callin’
Stop callin’
I don’t wanna talk anymore
I got my head and my heart on the dancefloor

E-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
I’m busy e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Stop telephonin’
Me-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e-e
Can call all you want but there’s no one home
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

‘Cuz I’m out in the club
And I’m sippin that bubb
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone
My telephone
Ma ma ma telephone
‘Cuz I’m out in the club
And I’m sippin that bubb
And you’re not gonna reach my telephone

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

  • Blog Stats

    • 150,694 hits
  • Lyrics Calendar

    November 2010
    S S R K J S M
    « Sep   Jan »
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    2930  
  • Masukkan alamat surel Anda untuk berlangganan blog ini dan menerima pemberitahuan tulisan-tulisan baru melalui email.

    Bergabunglah dengan 1 pengikut lainnya

%d blogger menyukai ini: